Off-Market Archive

No longer actively listed

Off market since December 29, 2025. Photos, details, and location data are preserved for neighborhood research and comparable analysis.

Last listed

$170,000.00

Off-Market

706 Crooked Run Rd

Rural Hall, NC 27045, USA

List price

$170,000

Single family house

Explore the location

Ā· from aerial to streetside.

Click to explore Street View

Photographs

Ā· interior, exterior, and the details that matter.

Drop photographs here, or click to browse

Photographs

Picture of undefined, number 0
Picture of undefined, number 1
Picture of undefined, number 2
Picture of undefined, number 3
Picture of undefined, number 4
Picture of undefined, number 5
Picture of undefined, number 6
Picture of undefined, number 7
Picture of undefined, number 8
Picture of undefined, number 9
Picture of undefined, number 10

Photos of the property

Story

 

*** DIRECT TO SELLER ***

Price: $170,000 ARV: $300,000  

 

Bed/Bath: 3 / 2 - 1,680 sq ft - 0.50 Acre Lot

All offers are welcome!

$5000 non-refundable DD / nonassignable

Comparable Properties

 

1051 Canyon Dr, Rural Hall, NC 27045                                3/2 1,884 SqFt $323,000 $171/SqFt Sold - Aug 2024
684 Angus St, Rural Hall, NC 27045                                   3/2 1,685 SqFt $285,000 $169/SqFt Sold - Jul 2025  
160 Thacker Rd, Rural Hall, NC 27045                                3/2 1,613SqFt $289,900 $179/SqFt - Active

Need Financing

Get instant loan quote
 

āš ļø Important Notice: OfferMarket listings are third-party listings. For your safety, please use the "Talk to Seller" feature built into each listing. This allows our team to review communications and helps prevent scams on the platform.

Resources:

 

Property details

2 details the seller has shared

2 fields

Property

Ā· The bones — what the buyer sees first

Property type

Single family house

History & terms

Ā· Past sales, updates, and deal mechanics

Reason for sale

Other

OfferMarket Loans

Quote a loan

60 seconds Ā· no credit pull

Start quote