Off-Market Archive
No longer actively listed
Off market since March 29, 2026. Photos, details, and location data are preserved for neighborhood research and comparable analysis.
Last listed
$20,000.00
Off-Market
Cumberland, MD 21502, USA
List price
$20,000
Single family house
Explore the location
Ā· from aerial to streetside.
Photographs
Ā· interior, exterior, and the details that matter.
Drop photographs here, or click to browse
Interior and exterior shots welcomed ā the first photo is your headline.
Photographs
Story
INVESTOR SPECIAL ā BRRRR or FIX & FLIP OPPORTUNITY
High Equity Potential ā Full Rehab Needed
Asking Price: $20,500
Renovation Estimate: $90,000 (full gut rehab)
After Repair Value (ARV): $220,000 ā $260,000
āø»
Property Details:
⢠3 Bedrooms
⢠2 Bathrooms
⢠1,830 SqFt
⢠Built in 1926
⢠Needs full renovation: electrical, plumbing, HVAC, drywall, kitchen, bathrooms, flooring ā everything!
āø»
Recent Sold Comparables:
100 Mullen St ā 3 bed / 1 bath ā 1,632 sqft ā Sold for $200,000,
713 Hill Top Dr ā 3 bed / 1 bath ā 1,660 sqft ā Sold for $229,000,
814 Hicks Ave ā 4 bed / 2 bath ā 1,891 sqft ā Sold for $259,900 ($137/sqft),
This area supports solid ARVs from $200K to $260K+, depending on finish level.
Need Financing
ā ļø Important Notice: OfferMarket listings are third-party listings. For your safety, please use the "Talk to Seller" feature built into each listing. This allows our team to review communications and helps prevent scams on the platform.
Property
Ā· The bones ā what the buyer sees first
Property type
Single family house
History & terms
Ā· Past sales, updates, and deal mechanics
Reason for sale
Other
OfferMarket Loans
Quote a loan
60 seconds Ā· no credit pull
In the neighborhood