Off-Market Archive

No longer actively listed

Off market since May 13, 2026. Photos, details, and location data are preserved for neighborhood research and comparable analysis.

Last listed

$49,900.00

Off-Market

2228 Villa Ave

Indianapolis, IN 46203, USA

List price

$49,900

Photographs

Picture of undefined, number 0
Picture of undefined, number 1
Picture of undefined, number 2
Picture of undefined, number 3
Picture of undefined, number 4
Picture of undefined, number 5
Picture of undefined, number 6
Picture of undefined, number 7
Picture of undefined, number 8
Picture of undefined, number 9
Picture of undefined, number 10
Picture of undefined, number 11
Picture of undefined, number 12
Picture of undefined, number 13
Picture of undefined, number 14
Picture of undefined, number 15

Photos of the property

Story

🔥 Indianapolis Investor Special – 2228 Villa Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

2 Beds | 1 Bath | 754 SqFt
💰 Price: $49,900
📈 ARV: ~$140,000
💵 Gross Margin: ~$90,100

Located in the rapidly improving Raymond Park Heights neighborhood, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is the perfect value-add opportunity for investors at any level. With nearby ARVs pushing $140K, this property offers serious upside for a low entry price.

Why This Deal Works:

  • Strong ARV potential = big spread

  • Ideal for fix & flip, BRRRR, or rental strategy

  • Solid structure ready for renovations

  • Positioned in an up-and-coming area with rising property values

  • Affordable entry point with major profit potential

Bring your vision, add your updates, and unlock high ROI in a neighborhood on the rise.

🔥 At $49,900, this one won’t last. Act fast!

Need Financing

Get instant loan quote
 

⚠️ OfferMarket listings are third-party listings. For your safety, please use the "Talk to Seller" feature built into each listing. This allows our team to review communications and helps prevent scams on the platform.

Resources:

 

Property details

2 details the seller has shared

2 fields