Off-Market Archive

No longer actively listed

Off market since November 16, 2023. Photos, details, and location data are preserved for neighborhood research and comparable analysis.

Last listed

$1,250,000.00

Off-Market

Lillian Hwy

Florida 32506, USA

List price

$1,250,000

Multi Unit Buildings

Photographs

Picture of undefined, number 0

Photos of the property

Story

Rental Income : $13,555 mo. / $162,660 yr. PROPERTY DETAILS 24 bed 16 bath 9,572 sq ft Built in 1948 Rehab Projection : $60-$80,000 Estimated Taxes : $11,875 / yr. Property Management : $13,013 / yr. HOA Dues : $0 / yr. Situated on over an acre near Paradise Beach in Florida's Panhandle, is this single-story 4-building property that features (8) two-bedroom/one-bathroom units and (8) one-bedroom/one-bathroom units. The property is currently fully rented with a strong historical occupancy. Renovations have been done to all units in the last 24 months, including roof replacement in 2021, exterior paint, and re-build of the fence and mailbox area. The complex is currently generating over $13,000 per month in gross rental income. Increasing the rents to market value as they renew will increase the APY to over 9%. Since most of the big-ticket items have already been covered, we expect lower operating expenses in the years to come, maximizing your overall return. Walk into this turn-key property and generate a solid return from day one. HIGHLIGHTS: Fully Occupied 8 units 2B/1B 8 Units 1B/1B 4 Single-story buildings New Roof in 2021 2021 Exterior paint, re-built of fence and mailbox area. Current rental income is $13,555/month Professionally managed for several years. Close to the water. Strong historical occupancy. Financials available for Qualified Buyers only. COMPS 1201-1281 W Maxwell St, Pensacola FL 32501 LISTED $1,650,000 36 bed / 18 bath | 16,956 sq ft 9980 Bowman Ave, Pensacola FL 32534 $1,800,000 | SOLD 04/28/2022 32 bed / 32 bath | 17,600 sq ft Sold price per square feet is $102 NOTE: THIS IS WHOLESALE DEAL - All offers are Cash or Private Money Only - Minimum non-refundable deposit required - Properties are sold AS-IS with NO contingencies; Please inspect first. - Buyer pays all closing costs. - Taxes, Insurance, and Closing Cost are estimates. Actual cost may vary.

Property details

1 detail the seller has shared

1 field

Property

· The bones — what the buyer sees first

Property type

Multi Unit Buildings

OfferMarket Loans

Quote a loan

60 seconds · no credit pull

Start quote