Off-Market Archive

No longer actively listed

Off market since June 10, 2025. Photos, details, and location data are preserved for neighborhood research and comparable analysis.

Last listed

$143,000.00

Off-Market

14th St

Penrose, CO 81240, USA

List price

$143,000

Photographs

Picture of undefined, number 0
Picture of undefined, number 1
Picture of undefined, number 2

Photos of the property

Story

Double-Wide Manufactured Home on Permanent Foundation in Penrose, ready for fix/flip Wholesale price: $143,000 Est. ARV: $350,000 Property Details: -3b, 1ba -1,440sqft -Built in 1974 -3 Acares -Metal roof -2-car Detached Garage Terms -Closing: 6/10 -EM: 5k -Possession: Vacant at closing Deal Projections: You can buy this SFR for $143,000. Your closing costs, title insurance, holding costs & back-end commissions will cost an approx. $17,000. The renovation is estimated to cost $90,000. With this, your total basis in the deal will be $250,000. Assuming the house resells for $350,000, your deal profit would be: $100,000. Contact Tom text or call for questions / put in an offer (720) 738-4635

Property details

1 detail the seller has shared

1 field

History & terms

· Past sales, updates, and deal mechanics

Reason for sale

Need cash ASAP

OfferMarket Loans

Quote a loan

60 seconds · no credit pull

Start quote